11 Acorn Lane
33Hz
a taste of zzk
Adanowsky
Admiral Radley
AgesandAges
Agnes Obel
Aisha Burns
Allejandro Escovedo
AM
Amanda Palmer
Amatorski
Amina Alaoui
Amy Ray
Andre Cymone
Andrew St. James
Andy Burrows
Ane Brun
Anoushka Shankar
Antibalas
Antony & the Johnsons
Apparat
Asa
Asteroids Galaxy Tour
Atmosphere
Atomic Bride
Axel Krygier
Azam Ali & Loga Ramin Torkian
B.R.E.E.D.
Ba Cissoko
Bad Cop
Balkan Beat Box
Baloji
Band of Strangers
Banjo or Freakout
Baptist Generals
Barry Adamson
Basement Freaks
Bassnectar
Bear Ceuse
Beaten By Them
Beats Antique
Bedouin Soundclash
Belle Brigade
Benjamin Verdoes
Beware The Darkness
Bibi Tanga & The Selenites
Big Harp
Big Search
Big Tree
Bill Ryder-Jones
Black Angels
Black Lips
Black Mountain
Blood Orange
Blue Foundation
Blue Giant
Bob Marley
BOBBY
Bombay Dub Orchestra
BossacucaNova
Botany
Boy Eats Drum Machine
Boys Noize
Brazos
Brent DeBoer
Bright Moments
Brownout
Buffalo Tom
Calibro 35
Callers
Camera2
Carmen Rizzo
Carter Tanton
Casey Neil and the Norway Rats
Cass McCombs
Cataldo
Cecile Hortensia
Celilo
Cerebral Ballzy
Charles Bradley
Charles Lloyd Quartet w. Maria Farantouri
Chicha Libre
Chico Trujillo
Chimurenga Renaissance
Chris Joss
Christine Hoberg
Cibo Matto
Cloud Seeding feat. Marissa Nadler
Cochemea Gastelum
Cody ChestnuTT
Cold Specks
Computer Magic
Cornershop
Cotton Jones
Cowboy Junkies
CSS
Cub Sport
Cuckoo Chaos
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Da Cruz
Daft Punk
Dam Mantle
Dan Black
Dan Le Sac
Dana Falconberry
Danny Brown
David Lynch
Dawes
Dead Can Dance
Deadmau5
Deep Sea Arcade
Deer Tick
Del Exillo
Deleon
Delicate Steve
Dent May
Depedro
Desert Noises
Dessa
Diamond Rings
Diamond Rugs
Diane Coffee
Dinosaur Bones
Dirty Dishes
Dirty Ghosts
Dismemberment Plan
Dolorean
Dom La Nena
Drunken Barn Dance/Chris Bathgate
Drunken Prayer
Drylight
Dub is a Weapon
Dub Pistols
Ducky
Dungen
Dungeonesse
Dutch
Eagulls
Ebony Bones
El Rego
El Sportivo
Elin Ruth
Elvis Costello
EMA
Emmy The Great
EMPRA
Empresarios
EO
Erica Electra
Esperanza Spalding
Ethan & Laura
Everest
Exclamation Pony
Expatriate
Fat Freddys Drop
Fauna
Federico Aubele
Fela! Original Cast Recording
Femi Kuti
FIDLAR
Field Report
First Aid Kit
Fixers
Flagship
Fletcher C. Johnson
Forro in the Dark
François & The Atlas Mountains
Frank Mitchelll
Freeway
Freeway Mailing
Friends & Friends 2
Frikstailers
Friska Viljor
Future Sound of Buenos Aires
Gabriel Johnson
Gambles
Gaudi
Gayngs
Gemma Ray
GIpsy Kings
GIVERS
Gloom prophet
Golden Dogs
Goldfrapp
Grace Jones
Grand Dutchy
Gringo Star
Grooms
Groove Armada
Growing
Gruff
Gruff Rhys
Grupo Fantasma
Guards
Hazmat Modine
Heartless Bastards
Heaven’s Gate
Heliotropes
Herbstrong
Here We Go Magic
Hess is More
High Highs
Hindi Zahra
Hollis Brown
Hunters
Hurray for Riff Raff
Idaho
ILHAN ERSAHIN’S
Ilhan Ersahin’s Istanbul Sessions
Ima Robot
Inara George
I’m From Barcelona
Incan Abraham
Intended Immigration
Invisible Days
Is/Is
Iska Dhaaf
Islands
Istanbul 70
J Roddy Walston & The Business
J Viewz
Jack Wilson
Jaimeo Brown
Jamie Lidell
Janelle Monae
Janka Nabay & The Bubu Gang
Javelin
Jeans Wilder
Jef Stott
jesca hoop
Jessica 6
Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
Jimmy Gnecco
jj
Joan As Police Woman
john Denver Tribute
John Grant
Johnathan Rice
Jon Durant & Colin Edwin
Jon Hopkins
Jonathan Coulton
Jonny Fritz
Jordan Klassen
Jose Conde
Josh T. Pearson
Jovanotti
Juana Molina
Junip
Justin Robinson & the Mary Annettes
Kaki King
Karen Nielsen
Karl Denson
Kate Nash
Katherine Calder
Kele
Kenny Feinstein
“Kentyah presents: M1, Brian Jackson & The New Midnight Band”
Kestrels
KING
King Khan & BBQ
Klaxons
Kort
Kraak & Smaak
La Chiva Gantiva
Larry Graham & Graham Central Station
Last Good Tooth
Laura Gibson
Lazlo Supreme
Lee Fields
Lettuce
Lia Ices
Lights
Lights from Space
Lindi Ortega
Line & Circle
Linnea Olsson
Lira
Liz Green
Lo-Fang
Love Inks
Love Language
Lovers
Low
Luke Temple
Lumerians
Ma•a Vidal
Mainland
Make Out
Marco Benevento
Margo and the Nuclear So and Sos
Marianne Faithfull
Marissa Nadler
Mark Growden
Mary Gauthier
Massy Ferguson
Mathieu Santos
Mati Zundel
Matt Diamond
Mayors Of Liberty
Medeski Martin and Wood
Megan Bonnell
Mehraab
Meligrove Band
Milagres
Menahan Street Band
Menomena
Meshell Ndegeocello
Middle Brother
Midlake
Midnight Magic
Midnight Spin
MIKE & RUTHY
Mike Coykendall
Mike Mangione & The Union
MIke Marlin
Mocean Worker
Modern Superstitions
mods v rockers
Mohammed Alidu & The Bizung Family
Molina/Johnson
Moneybrother
Moreland and Arbuckle
Mother Falcon
Mother Hips
Mother Mother
Moving Units
Mt. St. Helen’s Vietnam Band
Mudhoney
Nantes
Neomythics
New Idea Society
Nick Jaina
Nickodemus
Night Moves
Niyaz
Nneka
NO
NOTHING
Novalima
Nynke
Oberhofer
Ocote Soul Sounds
Ohbijou
Okkervil River
Old 97′s
OMD
Omar Souleyman
Only You
Orchestre Poly Rhythmo
Over the HIll
Pacifika
Pajama Club
Paleo
Paley & Francis
Paper Arrows
Parson Red Heads
Past Lives
Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound
PDX POP NOW 2012
Phantogram
Phantom Family Halo
Philippe Petit & Friends
Pierced Arrows
Piers Faccini
Pigeon
Pimps of Joytime
Pirates Of The Caribbean:
Plume Giant
Polly Scattergood
Priscilla Ahn
Pujol
Pure Bathing Culture
Quentin Quatro
Quiet Countries
R.E.M.
Ra Ra Riot
Rachid Taha
Radiation City
Radical Dads
Radioclit present: The Sound of Club Secousse
Ralph White
Ramin Sakurai feat. Elan
Red Baraat
Red Fang
RedtenbacherÕs Funkestra
Rene Lopez
Ringo Deathstarr
RJD2
Rob Garza
Rob Zombie
Rocky Votolato
Rodrigo Y Gabriela
Roots of Jazz
Run By The Gun
Rupa and the April Fishes
S Carey
S.C.U.M.
Saadi
Sacco
Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside
San Sebastian
Sara Jackson-Holman
Sassparilla
Sat. Nite Duets
Scott Lucas and the Married Men
Sean Hayes
Second Sky
Second Sky & Thomas Blondet
Secret Colours
See-I
Sergio mendes
Seun Anikulapo-Kuti & Egypt 80
Shana Halligan
Sharon Jones and the Dap-Kings
Sharron Kraus
Shilpa Ray & Her Happy Hookers
Sila
SKIP&DIE
Sky Larkin
Slowdance
Small Black
Smile Machine
Smoove & Turrell
So Many Dynamos
Soko
Soil And The Sun
Sola Rosa
Sondre Lerche
Sonnyboy
Soulsavers
SP1000
Speedy Ortiz
Spirit Vine
Spy from Cairo
Staff Benda Bilili
Stanton Moore
star anna
Stereo MC’s
Still Corners
Stranglers
Sun Airway
Sundress
Sunwolf
Super Gauchin
SUPERCUTE!
Superhuman Happiness
Superhumanoids 7Ó
Survival Knife
switchstance
Tabi Bonney
Take Berlin
Tartufi
Teams
Tecla
Telepathe 7Ó
Ten Kens
Terra Lightfoot
The Albient Light
The Basics
The Beekeepers
The Black Angels
The Black Seeds
The Blow
The Bombay Royale
The Cactus Channel
The Can’t Tells
The Chieftains
The Comforters
The Cribs
The Crystal Method
The Dears
The Dø
The Egyptian Project
The Family Crest
The Funk Ark
The Gift
The Goldberg Sisters
The Growlers
The Harmed Brothers
The Hundred in the Hands
The Hush Now
The KickDrums
The Leisure Society
The Lijadu Sisters
The Megaphonic Thrift
The Mynabirds
The Nels Cline Singers -
The Pimps of Joytime
The Postal Service
The R’s
The Red River
The Right Now
The Soft Pack
The Spy From Cairo
The Veils
The Virgins
The Watson Twins
The Wombats
The Wood Bros.
Theresa Andersson
Thievery Corporation
Thieving Irons
Thorcraft Cobra
those dancing days
Thunderball
Tiga
Tilly and The Wall
Tim Kasher
Tim Maia
TKTTSM
Tom Ze
Toro Y Moi
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Toubab Krewe
Trampled Under Foot
Treetop Flyers
Tribecastan
Tu Fawning
Tunng
Typhoon
Una
Ungdomeskulen
Unkle
UNKLE
Until June
Upside Drown
Upstairs Downstairs
Ursula 1000
Vanity Theft
Velella Velella
Versus
Villagers
Virgin Forest
Vitalic
Warm Ghost
Waters
Wax Poetic
We are Enfant Terible
William Onyeabor
Wye Oak
Yasmine Hamdan
Yeasayer
Yellow Ostrich
Yellowbirds
You Are Plural
Young Legionaire
Young Rival
Youssou N’dour
Zun Zun Egui